PRIVACY POLICY

Protection of personal data according to the LOPD, in application of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website: www.fantastico.design, are included in the specific automated files of users of architectural lighting project services.

The collection and automated processing of personal data is for the purpose of maintaining the business relationship and the performance of tasks of information, training, advice and other activities of architectural lighting design.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of complying with the aforementioned purpose.

The Light Squad Studio takes the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). These rights can be exercised by the user by sending an email to: hello@fantastico.design.

The user declares that all data provided by him/her are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating any changes to hello@fantastico.design.

Purpose of personal data processing: For what purpose will we process your personal data?

In The Light Squad Studio, we will treat your personal data collected through the Website: www.fantastico.design, with the following purposes:

In case of contracting the goods and services offered through www.fantastico.design, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
Submission of information requested through the forms available at www.fantastico.design.
To send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and/or advertising of www.fantastico.design and the sector. We remind you that you may oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time by sending an e-mail to the address indicated above. The fields of these records are mandatory, being impossible to perform the purposes expressed if these data are not provided.
How long will the personal data collected be kept?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the business relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal liabilities may arise from the services provided.

Legitimation: The processing of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize the same:
The request for information and/or the contracting of The Light Squad Studio's services, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to any eventual contracting.
Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, insofar as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as checking a box provided for this purpose. In case you do not provide us with your data or you do it in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to attend your request, making it impossible to provide you with the requested information or to carry out the contracting of the services.
Target audience:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside The Light Squad Studio, except as required by law.

You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company in this link. Data collected by users of the services In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, The Light Squad Studio is not responsible for non-compliance by the user of the RGPD.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI informs that, as a data hosting service provider and pursuant to the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, 2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information necessary to identify the origin of the data hosted and the time at which the service was initiated.

The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, being made available to the judges and/or courts or the Ministry that so requires. The communication of data to the Forces and Corps of the State will be made in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on personal data protection.

Intellectual property rights

The Light Squad Studio owns all copyrights, intellectual property, industrial property, "know how" and any other rights related to the contents of the website www.fantastico.design and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

The reproduction, publication and/or non strictly private use of the contents, in whole or in part, of the www.fantastico.design website is not permitted without prior written consent.

Intellectual property of software

The user must respect the third party programs made available by The Light Squad Studio, even if they are free and/or publicly available. The Light Squad Studio has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights of the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for the duration of the same.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from The Light Squad Studio, being forbidden to access, modify, view the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by The Light Squad Studio, assuming the civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that may occur on servers and security systems as a direct result of a negligent or malicious action on their part.

Intellectual property of hosted content

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by The Light Squad Studio and, in particular, of:

Use that is contrary to Spanish law or infringes the rights of third parties.
The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of The Light Squad Studio, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
Cracks, program serial numbers or any other content that infringes the intellectual property rights of third parties.
The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.
The use of the domain's mail server and e-mail addresses for sending unwanted bulk e-mail.

The user bears full responsibility for the content of his website, the transmitted and stored information, hypertext links, third party claims and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors.

The user is responsible with respect to the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, e-commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user will indemnify The Light Squad Studio for the expenses generated by the imputation of The Light Squad Studio in any cause whose responsibility is attributable to the user, including fees and legal defense costs, even in the case of a non-final court decision.

Protection of hosted information

The Light Squad Studio performs backups of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users.

Likewise, it does not guarantee the full replacement of data deleted by users, as such data may have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time elapsed since the last backup.

The services offered, except for specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by The Light Squad Studio, when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a fee will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with the prior acceptance of the user.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of the content is due to causes attributable to The Light Squad Studio Commercial Communications In application of the LSSI. The Light Squad Studio will not send advertising or promotional communications by e-mail or other equivalent means of electronic communication that have not been previously requested or expressly authorized by the recipients thereof.

In the case of users with whom there is a previous contractual relationship, The Light Squad Studio is authorized to send commercial communications concerning products or services of The Light Squad Studio that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the customer.

In any case, the user, after proving his/her identity, may request that no further commercial information be sent to him/her through the Customer Service channels.